top of page

Our Accomplishments

2023 - Israel Off-season - Semi-Finalist

2023 - Daly Division World Championship - #5 seed 

2023 CHS District Champion - Winner

2023 CHS District Championship Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

2023 CHS District -  Bethesda Excellence in Engineering Award

2023 CHS District - Bethesda - Winner

2023 CHS District - Blacksburg Innovation in Control Award 

2023 CHS District - Blacksburg Finalist

2022 CHSy Champs Off-Season Winner

2022 Semifinalist – Galileo Division – Houston World Championship

2022 CHS District Championship Quarter-Finalist
2022 CHS District – DC Event #4 Day 1 Winner
2022 CHS District – DC Event #2 Day 1 Semi-finalist
2022 CHS District - DC Event #2 Day 1 - Innovation in Control Award Winner
2021 Skills Competition Finalist - 2nd - Potassium Group
2021 Excellence in Engineering - all CHS

2020 - CHS District - Haymarket Event
2019 IROC Off-Season Finalist
2019 CHS Championship

2019 CHS District - Oxon Hill Event - Quarter-Finalist

2019 CHS District - Haymarket Event - Winner

2018 - Carson Division - World Championship - #7 Seed Alliance Captain
2018 CHS Championship - #1 Seed, Excellence in Engineering Award
2018 CHS District - Greater DC Event Winner
2018 CHS District - Greater DC Event - Excellence in Engineering Award

2018 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event - Semi-Finalist

2017 IROC Off-Season Semi-Finalist
2017 Carson Division World Championship

2017 CHS District Championship Quarter Finalist

2017 - CHS District - Central Virginia - Semi Finalist
2017 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event Winner
2017 CHS District - Northern Virginia - Excellence In Engineering Award
2016 IROC Off-Season Winner
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Newton Division World Championship Finalist
2016 Chesapeake District Championship Semi-finalist
2016 CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event District Semi-finalist

2016 CHS District - Southwest Virginia - Innovation in Control Award
2016 CHS District - Northern Virginia Event District Event Finalist
2016 CHS District - Northern Virginia - Industrial Design Award
2015 IROC Off-Season Winner
2015 Greater DC Regional Semi-Finalist
2015 Virginia Regional Semi-Finalist
2014 Newton Division World Championship
2014 Greater DC Regional Regional Winner
2014 Greater DC Regional Quality Award
2014 Buckeye Regional Semi-Finalist

2013 Washington DC Regional

2012 Washington DC Regional

2012 Israel Regional
2012 Israel Regional Creativity Award
2011 Newton Division World Championship
2011 Virginia Regional

2010 Virginia Regional
2010 Virginia Regional Creativity Award
2009 Curie Division World Championship
2009 Washington DC Regional

2009 Washington DC Regional Creativity Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
2008 NASA / VCU Regional Regional Finalist
2008 NASA / VCU Regional Judges Award
2007 Archimedes Division World Championship
2007 NASA / VCU Regional Innovation in Control Award
2006 Einstein Field Autodesk Inventor Award
2006 NASA / VCU Regional Highest Rookie Seed Award

2006 NASA / VCU Judges Award

Accomplishments: List
bottom of page